I will write my—DID YOU KNOW I watched my favorite anime!?

When will I ever write AT LEAST a little bit of my story WITHOUT failure? I try to write, then all of a sudden, “HAI DID U KNOE I SAWS A UFO!?” Then I get super happy about that UFO, end up writing a whole entry about it, THEN I never was able to write any story shit.29_002GAWD why do you have to be this way. Getting sidetracked so easily ARE YOU LIEK A STOOOPID OR WUTTTT.

Well… like 2 entries ago I think… I said I couldn’t watch my anime. NAO I DID cuz I finally didn’t give a fuck about who’s account I’m signed on. I watch anime on Crunchyroll and to see new episodes and whatever, you need like a premium account. My account isn’t premium. THIS ONE that’s sign on IS. I’m just like,

FUCK YEA I CAN FINALLY SEE SHOWS I COULDN’T SEE WHEN I WAS ON MY ACCOUNT!”
“Wait, but isn’t this bad, using someone else’s account like this?”
“WHO CARESSSS IT’S MINE NAOOO!! GINTAMA WITHOUT ADS!!3161f-takasugischoolTakasugi Shinsuke is my favorite character in Gintama. He’s why I started to like the color purple LOL. His hair is purple and the kimono he wears is purple too. But I’m sad he isn’t in the anime as often.

Then I noticed… I thought, “why does he look hotter in the manga than in the anime? I DUN GET IT.” But I still like both Shinsuke—anime and manga—not only cuz he has this attitude like, “I simply destroy, until the beast stops howling.”

He looks… sexy in a suit… ASIDE FROM THAT…Kagura-Takasugi-show-me-around-kagura-chan-gintama-19743626-730-546

I LIEK 2TLY SHIP Gintama’s cute china girl Kagura with the bad boy Takasugi Shinsuke. It’s weird. I don’t even get it myself. Maybe it’s because he likes to SIMPLY destroy and she tries to use that urge to protect others…? LOL

OKAY WHATEVER.
I’m just gonna… fangirl over Shinsuke NAO RAIT NOW.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s